Corey Blaine Coleman

Coleman, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/10/2024
  • Missing From Juneau, Alaska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Coleman is missing the tip of his left ring finger. He has scars on both hands and on his left foot. He may spell his middle name "Blane".

Details of Disappearance

Coleman was last seen in Juneau, Alaska on January 10, 2024. He is a suspect in an assault that took place at 33 mile Glacier Highway; an elderly man was shot and wounded. He was last seen driving towards Echo Cove. The passenger in his vehicle later said Coleman left the truck and foot and walked into the woods at the end of the road near Echo Cove. He has never been heard from again.

On the day of his disappearance, the temperature was only ten degrees Fahrenheit and Coleman was not appropriately dressed for the cold. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Juneau Police Department 907-586-0600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2025; casefile added.