Corey Caton Buckland
Buckland, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/28/2020
- Missing From Idaho Falls, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 280 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Buckland was last seen in Idaho Falls, Idaho on July 28, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Idaho Falls Police Department 208-529-1200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2021; casefile added.