Corey Daniely

Daniely, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/07/2023
  • Missing From Fresno County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/07/1990 (35)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Red sweatpants, Nike sneakers and no shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Daniely's nickname is Crumb Dread. He may use the alias name Corey Dontae Holston.

Details of Disappearance

Daniely was last seen walking away from a residence in the 2500 block of South Bishop Avenue in unincorporated Fresno County, California at 3:00 a.m. on August 7, 2023, his thirty-third birthday. There was an argument between himself and someone else at the house and he left angrily, walking northwest in the direction of Kerman, California.

He was not familiar with the local area, and according to witnesses he wasn't wearing a shirt at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.

Daniely was a noted musician in the San Francisco Bay Area at the time he went missing; he performed with his band under the name Crumb Dread. The band had a gig scheduled in Ukiah, California on August 11, but he didn't show up for it. Daniely's mother stated that other than his one-year-old son, the band was his top priority.

At the time of his disappearance, he lived with a roommate in Santa Rosa, California. Authorities believe he is missing under suspicious circumstances, and his mother doesn't believe he would have left without a shirt on. Daniely's mother stated he kept in regular contact with his family and she doesn't think he would have abandoned them. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-600-3111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2024; casefile added.