Corey Deon Bobo
Bobo, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/01/2007
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/02/1982 (40)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1998 Mercedes-Benz C320 with the Arkansas license plate number 836JFX (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bobo has a tattoo of clown masks on his left arm and a tattoo of angels and clouds on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Bobo was last seen in the vicinity of west 24th Street and Chester in Little Rock, Arkansas at 8:00 a.m. on November 1, 2007. He was driving a black 1998 Mercedes-Benz C320 with the Arkansas license plate number 836JFX at the time.He was supposed to go to a car auction that morning, but he never arrived and has never been heard from again. A few days later, Bobo's car was found abandoned in a field in St. Francis County, Arkansas, with his blood inside.
Foul play is suspected in Bobo's disappearance. He left behind a young daughter. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4778
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2018; date of birth added.