Corey Loyal Litz

Litz, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/16/2019
  • Missing From Crescent City, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/28/1983 (43)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, blue eyes. Litz has the following tattoos: a star on his right cheek, an unknown symbol on his left cheek, the phrases "Old Town Sac" and "Love no other like my mother" on his back, a Viking on his upper right arm, a demon or devil on his upper left arm, a swastika on the left side of his chest, the words "Litz kid" tattooed on his abdomen, and multiple other tattoos on his left forearm, head, chest and neck.

Details of Disappearance

Litz was last seen Crescent City, California on January 16, 2019. He lived in a trailer on his family's property in the area of the Pacific Shores subdivision. He visited his sister in the same general area, then left to go back home. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Del Norte County Sheriff's Office 707-464-4191

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2026; casefile added.