Corey Michael Barnes
Barnes, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/12/2021
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/13/1985 (37)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Red shorts and a shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Barnes was last seen in Los Angeles, California on January 12, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2023; casefile added.