Corey Monquette Cousin

Cousin, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/18/2018
  • Missing From Mableton, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cousin was last seen standing on a bridge over the Chattahoochee River on Mableton Parkway at Lee Industrial Boulevard in Mableton, Georgia on March 18, 2018. It was the day of his deceased mother's memorial service. He attended the service, and had been drinking alcohol all day, and was extremely upset.

He has never been heard from again, and searches of the area and the river turned up no indication of his whereabouts. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Cobb County Police Department 770-499-3958

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2019; casefile added.