Corey Nolan Smith
Smith, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/18/2009
- Missing From Jasper, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Smith has multiple tattoos on his arms.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Jasper, Alabama on June 18, 2009. He stopped to see his uncle that day and said he was going to go to the home of a man who owed him money, in order to straighten the matter out.Smith has never been heard from again. He lived in the 100 block of Drummond Switch Cut-Off Road in Empire, Alabama at the time of his disappearance. He left behind two children, and his girlfriend gave birth to his third child shortly after he vanished. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Walker County Sheriff's Office 205-302-6464
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2015; casefile added.