Corin Paul Brackelsberg
Brackelsberg, circa 1999
- Missing Since 06/01/1999
- Missing From Pomona, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/23/1975 (47)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 170 - 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Light green 1984 Jeep Wagoneer with the Colorado license plate number UJK 821
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Brackelsberg has a pockmark on his nose. He wears wire-framed eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Brackelsberg was last seen at the five adjoining campuses of the Claremont Colleges in Pomona, California on June 1, 1999. He was driving a a light green 1984 Jeep Wagoneer with the Colorado license plate number UJK 821. He is missing under suspicious circumstances and has not been heard from since. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2019; details of disappearance updated.