Corneilous Nedd
Nedd, circa 2003
- Missing Since 04/28/2003
- Missing From Columbia, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nedd was last seen at his mother's apartment on Zimalcrest Drive in the Broad River Road area of Columbia, South Carolina on April 28, 2003. He doesn't have a vehicle and left the apartment on foot. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Richland County Sheriff's Department 803-691-9000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2024; details of disappearance updated.