Cornelia June Enright
Enright, circa 1969
- Missing Since 04/24/1969
- Missing From Rotterdam, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/19/1950 (75)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Cornelia's nickname is Connie.
Details of Disappearance
Enright was last seen at Lum's Restaurant in the 1400 block of Altamont Avenue in Rotterdam, New York at 11:00 p.m. on April 24, 1969. She had met a female friend there. The friend left the restaurant in her car and assumed Enright left in her own vehicle.
She has never been heard from again. The next day, her vehicle was found abandoned at a Friendly's restaurant on State Street in Schenectady, New York.
Few details are available in Enright's case. Foul play is suspected. Schenectady police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Schenectady Police Department 518-382-5200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.