Cornelius Davis
Davis, circa 2024
- Missing Since 11/20/2024
- Missing From Henrico County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 152 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue hooded sweatshirt with gray sleeves, and black and White shoes.
- Medical Conditions Davis requires medication and may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, gray eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen in Henrico County, Virginia on November 20, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 22, 2025; casefile added.