Cornelius Menelik Day

Day, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 04/01/2007
  • Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/23/1967 (58)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Day has a tattoo of a leopard on his upper left arm and a tattoo of his initials "CD" on his right wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Day was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota on April 1, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Minneapolis Police Department 612-673-2345

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2024; casefile added.