Cornell Anthony Craig-Baker
Craig-Baker, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/06/2019
- Missing From Harrisburg, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/14/2000 (20)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, basketball shorts (possibly blue), gray Timberland boots and possibly a red or blue bandana.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Craig-Baker has a scar under his right eye where a teardrop tattoo was removed. The upper part of the tattoo is still visible. His nickname is Corky.
Details of Disappearance
Craig-Baker was last seen in Harrisburg, Missouri on July 6, 2019. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of his behavior to be out of touch. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Howard County Sheriff’s Office 660-248-2477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2020; casefile added.