Cortney Erin Fry
RESOLVED

Fry, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
07/20/2004
-
Missing From
Columbia, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Fry disappeared from Columbia, Pennsylvania on July 20, 2004. Her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area in Manor Township, Pennsylvania in January 2005. She appeared to have been shot to death. Fry's murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Fry, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/20/2004
- Missing From Columbia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .