Cory Christopher Schroeder

Schroeder, circa 2019; Some of Schroeder's tattoos

  • Missing Since 05/21/2019
  • Missing From Benton, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/22/1974 (52)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'7 - 6'8, 235 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, jeans and sneakers. Carrying a black and red backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Schroeder had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He has scars on both arms and wrists and a surgical scar on his knee, and there are pins and screws surgically inserted in both wrists. He has the following tattoos: an 8-ball with flames on his right upper arm, a heart-shaped infinity symbol with the names "Aiden" and "Holly" on the inside of his left upper arm, a skeleton hourglass on his abdomen, the letters "DMH" and the name "LACEY" on his chest, and the words "JESUS LOVES ME" with a cross across his upper back. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Schroeder's nickname is Stretch.

Details of Disappearance

Schroeder was last seen when a friend dropped him off at the Avilla Grocery Store in Benton, Arkansas on May 21, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Saline County Sheriff's Office 501-303-5608

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2020; casefile added.