Cory Deshawn White
RESOLVED
Cory, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
10/27/2002
-
Missing From
Dallas, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 11 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
Cory disappeared from his Dallas, Texas home on October 27, 2002. His case was classified as a runaway. Cory's body was located in Yellow House Canyon in Lubbock County, Texas in December 2005. It was not identified until November 2006. Cory's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cory, circa 2002
- Missing Since 10/27/2002
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 11 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .