Cory Keith Kelley-Armer
Kelley-Armer, circa 2020; Some of Kelley-Armer's tattoos
- Missing Since 04/15/2020
- Missing From Atascadero, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/08/1982 (42)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond/brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Kelley-Armer has a broken front tooth. He has numerous tattoos, including tattooed sleeves on his arms, two tattoos on his chest, a woodpecker on his right arm, nude women on his abdomen, and the word "Rebel" on his back. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Kelly-Armer was last seen in Atascadero, California sometime in April 2020. He was released from jail in mid-April and was last seen at a friend's house in Atascadero later that month. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, he wasn't reported missing until August 11.
Kelly-Armer left behind three children whom he was close to. Although he did lead a transient lifestyle and had no cellular phone, he kept in contact with his mother on at least a weekly basis and it's uncharacteristic of him to be out of touch with his family. He is considered missing under suspicious circumstances and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Atascadero Police Department 805-461-5051
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2021; casefile added.