Cory Martin
RESOLVED

Martin, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
12/05/2018
-
Missing From
Portland, Oregon
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Martin disappeared from Portland, Oregon on December 5, 2018, after jumping off the Interstate 5 bridge. In January 2020, his remains were found on the shoreline of the Columbia River in Wahkiakum County. They were identified in July.
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Bureau
503-823-0446
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2022; case resolved.
Martin, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/05/2018
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0446