Cory Weiss

Weiss, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 08/30/2001
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/14/1977 (48)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Weiss wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Weiss was last seen in San Francisco, California on August 30, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

. .