Cosme Guerrero

Guerrero, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 06/01/2016
  • Missing From Naples, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/22/1962 (62)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Guerrero is an alcoholic.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Guerrero's nicknames are Rajun and Raccoon. He has a mole near his left eyebrow and a tattoo of the name "Carmen" his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Guerrero was last seen in the 5400 block of Carlton Street in Naples, Florida sometime in June 2016. He has never been heard from again. He worked in the construction industry at the time of his disappearance.

Guerrero may still be in Florida, or he may be in Georgia or in the Myrtle Beach, South Carolina area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2018; two pictures added.