Costanteen David Hamden
RESOLVED

Hamden, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
12/07/2017
-
Missing From
Bourbonnais, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Hamden disappeared from Bourbonnais, Illinois, on December 7, 2017. His remains were found in eastern Kankakee County, Illinois in March 2024, by a couple looking for shed deer antlers. They were found in the 2000 block of South 16000 East Road in Pembroke Township, one and a half miles west of the Indiana state line. Hamden's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Kankakee County Sheriff's Department
815-802-7150
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; case resolved.
Hamden, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/07/2017
- Missing From Bourbonnais, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Kankakee County Sheriff's Department 815-802-7150