Courtney Graham
Graham, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/07/2019
- Missing From Moultrie, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt and overall shorts.
- Medical Conditions Graham has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Graham's ears are pierced. At the time of her disappearance, her hair was colored reddish or blonde and was shaved on the sides. Her nickname is Pee Wee.
Details of Disappearance
Graham was last seen at the house she shared with her mother on Sixth Avenue in Moultrie, Georgia on October 7, 2019. She left for work that morning, leaving all her belongings behind, never returned and has never been heard from again.
Graham's mother reported her missing on October 16. She said in spite of her daughter's drug use, she would keep in touch at least once every couple of days. She believes Graham was harmed by someone close to her. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Moultrie Police Department 229-985-3131
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2025; three pictures added.