Courtney Lee Eyler

Eyler, circa 2024; Eyler's tattoos

  • Missing Since 05/04/2024
  • Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 100 - 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Eyler needs medication for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Eyler has a tattoo of the name "Ely" with a flower on her left forearm, a tatoo of the word "Aiden" on her right wrist, and a tattoo of a heart on her hand; photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. She has a Caesarean section scar on her abdomen. She may use the last names Simms and/or Sims or the first name Brittany.

Details of Disappearance

Eyler was last seen in the vicinity of Bryant Avenue in Baltimore, Maryland on May 4, 2024. She went to meet a man from the Finksburg/Westminster area who said he had a cleaning job for her in that area. The man says he took her to Owings Mills and dropped her off, but his statement has not been confirmed. Eyler has never been heard from again. She has ties to Carroll County, Maryland as well as to Baltimore City. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Carroll County Sheriff's Office 410-386-5900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2025; casefile added.