Courtney Marie Finnell
Finnell, circa 2016; Finnell's tattoos
- Missing Since 09/01/2016
- Missing From Dagsboro, Delaware
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Finnell's ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: three four-leaf clovers behind her ear, praying hands holding a rosary above the words "Daddy's Girl" on the back of her shoulder, and a butterfly with a swirl design on her lower back. Photos of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Finnell was last seen leaving her mother's home in Millsboro, Delaware on September 1, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance, and frequented the Millsboro and Dagsboro areas of Delaware. Her mother reported her missing in November after two months passed without contact.
The circumstances of Finnell's disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Delaware State Police 302-856-5850
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2019; casefile added.