Courtney Patricia Lutz
Lutz, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/25/2020
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/26/1982 (42)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lutz may use the name Jessica Sacks. Her nose is pierced. She has a tattoo of a Hello Kitty cartoon character near her right ear, a tattoo of a crown on her right shoulder, and unspecified tattoos on her right hip and near her left ear. She has a scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Lutz was last seen in Redding, California on August 25, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 1, 2021; casefile added.