Courtney Vivian Staggs
Staggs, circa 2020; Tattoo on Staggs's chest
- Missing Since 08/10/2020
- Missing From Florence, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black tank top or vest, leggings and black sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Staggs has pierced ears. She has a tattoo of writing on the side of her upper chest just below her collarbone; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Staggs was dropped off at a client's home in the 600 block of east Irvine Avenue on August 10, 2020. She apparently left the person's residence and has never been heard from again. Her EBT card was later found at a Little Caesars pizza restaurant in Florence, but surveillance footage of the restaurant didn't show her there. Since Staggs was last seen, her phone has been turned off. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Florence Police Department 256-760-6500
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2021; casefile added.