Craig Alec Hill

Hill, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 07/13/2013
  • Missing From Belmont, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/18/1956 (70)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 185 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Hill suffers from an unspecified chronic medical condition that may require treatment. He wears a colostomy bag.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hill has a scar on his abdomen, and all his teeth are missing. He lost dentures at some point prior to his disappearance. His nickname is Animal.

Details of Disappearance

Hill was last seen in Belmont, California on July 13, 2013. He was contacted in Ramona, California, 500 miles down the California coast, at some point in 2014. His current whereabouts are unknown.

Hill was transient at the time of his disappearance and traveled between Humboldt County and San Diego County, California. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Belmont Police Department 650-595-7400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2018; casefile added.