Craig Allen Reed
RESOLVED
Reed, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
04/21/2002
-
Missing From
New Mexico, New Mexico
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
ReedĀ disappeared from New Mexico on April 21, 2002. He traveled to Albuquerque, New Mexico sometimes after his disappearance and was living with a roommate there. In July 2015, Reed got into a fight with his roommate and one his roommate's friends, and was stabbed to death during the altercation. The police learned he was a missing person after his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Reed, circa 2002
- Missing Since 04/21/2002
- Missing From New Mexico, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .