Craig Allen Reese

Reese, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/01/2015
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/23/1960 (65)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Reese has tattoos on his arm, back and chest.

Details of Disappearance

Reese was last seen in Bakersfield, California on August 1, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.