Craig Dominic Powell
Powell, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/17/2022
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/18/1952 (72)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 144 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Powell may use the names Craig Powell Dominica and/or Craig Powell Ennis.
Details of Disappearance
Powell was last seen in San Francisco, California on January 17, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2023; casefile added.