Craig Ryan Burk
Burk, circa 2018; Some of Burk's tattoos
- Missing Since 04/02/2018
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/02/1970 (53)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Burk's ears are pierced and he has a scar on his left knee. He has tattoos on both upper arms, and on his chest, and a large tattoo of a rectangular Hawaiian totem pole on the back. A photo of some of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Burk last spoke to his family on April 2, 2019, his 48th birthday. He may have been homeless in the San Diego, California are at the time. He has never been heard from again. Burk has been known to ride a bicycle. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 17, 2023; casefile added.