Craig Scott Christensen
Christensen, circa 1994
- Missing Since 10/19/1994
- Missing From Billings, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/13/1964 (56)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Christensen was last seen in Billings, Montana on October 19, 1994. He has never been heard from again. In May 1995, his vehicle was found off Highway 87 in Hardin, Montana. Hardin is 45 miles from Billings.Few details are available in Christensen's case. Some agencies give the date of his disappearance as November 6, 1994.
Investigating Agency
- Yellowstone County Sheriff's Office 406-256-2929
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2014; casefile added.