Craig Steven Kinner
Kinner, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/03/2004
- Missing From Washington, Missouri
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/09/1961 (64)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A turquoise sweatshirt, blue jeans, sneakers and a tan cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kinner may go by his middle name, Steven. He has tattoos on his groin, right wrist and wright shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Kinner was last seen in Washington, Missouri at 11:00 p.m. on March 3, 2004. He left his mother's home in the 700 block of Fremont Street after telling his mother he was going to go jump in the river. He called his wife and told her the same thing. Kinner left behind all his personal belongings and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington Police Department 636-390-1050
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2019; details of disappearance updated.