Craig Steven Stompro
Stompro, circa 1978
- Missing Since 08/04/1978
- Missing From Alameda County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/30/1947 (78)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Stompro was last seen in Alameda County, California on August 4, 1978. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alameda County Sheriff's Office 510-667-3699
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2025; casefile added.