Craig Wesley Meadows

Meadows, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 06/20/2015
  • Missing From Benicia, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/11/1957 (68)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 210 - 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Meadows wears eyeglasses. He has a mole on his leg below his knee.

Details of Disappearance

Meadows was last seen leaving his Benicia, California residence on foot on June 20, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Over a year passed before he was reported missing, and few details are available in his case. Both Benicia and Santa Rosa, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Benicia Police Department 707-746-3411
  • Santa Rosa Police Department 707-543-3605

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2024; details of disappearance updated.