Craigory Lamar Cofer
Cofer, circa 1999
- Missing Since 01/24/1999
- Missing From Palestine, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/30/1974 (48)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 225 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue Lugs sports shirt, a silver/black leather coat, black wind pants, gray Adidas sneakers with white and orange trim, a gold ring and a gold watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cofer has the initials "CC" tattooed on his inner left forearm. His nickname is Craig.
Details of Disappearance
Cofer was last seen in Palestine, Texas on January 24, 1999. He planned to visit his cousin's home during the day. Cofer's relatives do not know who accompanied him as he left his residence. He has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Palestine Police Department 903-731-8422
Source Information
. .