Creola Courtney Jones
Jones, circa 2009
- Missing Since 11/09/2009
- Missing From St. Croix, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/09/1975 (49)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 190 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, black pants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, black eyes. Jones wore her hair in waist-length dreadlocks at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced. Her maiden name is Creagh.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen on November 9, 2009. One of her siblings dropped her and her husband off at the airport in St. Croix, Virgin Islands that day. She has never been heard from again. Jones is originally from Mississippi. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-774-2211
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2017; three pictures added.