Crescencio Weber Hinojosa
Hinojosa, circa 2015
- Missing Since 04/22/2015
- Missing From Boerne, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/17/1963 (62)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark-colored Ford Explorer or Ford Expedition with an enclosed cargo trailer.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Hinojosa's nickname is Cris.
Details of Disappearance
Hinojosa was last seen in Boerne, Texas on April 22, 2015. He left home with two women he'd recently met, leaving behind his dog and vehicle. They were riding in a dark-colored Ford Explorer or Ford Expedition with an enclosed cargo trailer.
Hinojosa told his roommate he was going to Corpus Christi, Texas, a two-and-a-half-hour drive south, and would return in a few days. He never came back and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Comal County Sheriff's Office 830-643-6699
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2016; casefile added.