Crespin Olivares Davis

Davis, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 03/06/2005
  • Missing From Lubbock, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/26/1951 (74)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis has scars on his head and chest, and a steel plate implanted in the right side of his skull.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in Lubbock, Texas. His daughter reported him missing in 2015, stating she had not seen or heard from her father in about ten years. The date of his disappearance is listed as either March 6 or May 1, 2005.

Very little information is available in Davis's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lubbock Police Department 806-775-2816

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; casefile added.