Cris Alan Zimmerman
RESOLVED

Zimmerman, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
11/01/2001
-
Missing From
Blaine County, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Zimmerman disappeared from Blaine County, Idaho on November 1, 2001. He left behind a thirteen-page letter that said he was depressed and spoke of suicide. In October 2004, almost three years after his disappearance, Zimmerman's remains were found near Galena Lodge in central Idaho. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Zimmerman, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/01/2001
- Missing From Blaine County, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .