Cris Tademy

Tademy, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 01/30/2006
  • Missing From Lakewood, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/24/1944 (81)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 - 174 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, dark-colored pants, black gloves, a black beanie-type knit hat with a logo reading "L.A." and four gold hoop earrings in his left ear.
  • Medical Conditions Tademy has severe medical and mental problems, including a heart condition, dementia and schizophrenia. He requires medication for his conditions and doesn't have his medicine with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tademy stutters when he talks, and he walks with a shuffle due to hip replacement surgery he had four months before his disappearance. He wears dentures and his left ear is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Tademy was last seen at a Walgreens pharmacy in the 9500 block of Bridgeport Way southwest in Lakewood, Washington at 4:00 p.m. on January 30, 2006. He has never been heard from again.

Tademy lived in the 5200 block of 108th Street Court south at the time of his disappearance. He frequented various locations in Lakewood and in Tacoma. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lakewood Police Department 253-789-7516

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 13, 2009; casefile added.