Cristian Arlyn Sedeno

Cristian, circa 2003; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2022)

  • Missing Since 10/13/2003
  • Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian, Biracial, Pacific Islander, White
  • Date of Birth 09/13/1988 (37)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Multiracial female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cristian's nickname is Cris. She is of White, Filipino and Native Hawaiian descent.

Details of Disappearance

Cristian disappeared from Honolulu, Hawaii on October 13, 2003. She was last seen at the Ala Moana Shopping Center. Her mother was involved in an abusive relationship and she'd decided to take Cristian, leave her abuser and move to the island of Maui.

They were preparing to move when Cristian disappeared. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Cristian may still be in the local area, or she may be in Oahu, Hawaii or Las Vegas, Nevada. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Honolulu Police Department 808-529-3911

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2023; age-progression updated.