Cristian Soto-Sanchez
Soto-Sanchez, circa 2016; Soto-Sanchez's tattoo
- Missing Since 09/23/2016
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/06/1993 (29)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, black jeans and brown Clark Boots.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black two-door 2014 Honda Civic Del Sol with the California license plate numberĀ 7GMD893
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Soto-Sanchez has a tattoo of a QR code on his inner bicep; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Soto-Sanchez was last seen in San Francisco, California on September 23, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He may be traveling in a black two-door 2014 Honda Civic Del Sol with the California license plate numberĀ 7GMD893. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2019; details of disappearance updated.