Cristina Nicole Rosalez

Rosalez, circa 2023; Rosalez's Juggalette tattoo; Rosalez's Riddle box tattoo

  • Missing Since 11/07/2023
  • Missing From Gallup, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 10/05/1991 (33)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Rosalez's nickname is Tinabob and she has that name tattooed on her wrist. She also has Insane Clown Posse tattoos on her arms: a Riddle box, a bang pow boom face, and a Juggalette. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Rosalez was last seen in Gallup, New Mexico on December 3, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Mexico Police 505-863-9353

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2025; casefile added.