Cristina Valasquez

Cristina, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 26 (circa 2016)

  • Missing Since 01/01/2006
  • Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/28/1990 (32)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cristina's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Cristina disappeared from Tallahassee, Florida on January 1, 2006. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Cristina may be in Tampa, Florida or in Mexico. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Leon County Sheriff's Office 850-922-3300

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2017; age-progression updated.