Cristino Galicia Ledesma
Ledesma, circa 2024
- Missing Since 12/13/2024
- Missing From Medford, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Ledesma was acting oddly and unpredictably prior to his disappearance and he may have been suffering from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ledesma was last seen at his residence in the 300 block of Haven Street in Medford, Oregon just before midnight on December 13, 2024. He left on foot without saying anything to his family and without taking the family's only vehicle, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Medford Police Department 541-774-2250
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2026; casefile added.