Cristobal Sanchez Vega
Sanchez Vega, circa 2020
- Missing Since 12/10/2020
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/15/1997 (28)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Sanchez Vega has a tattoo on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez Vega was last seen in Oxnard, California on December 10, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2024; casefile added.