Cruz Alfaro Franco
Alfaro Franco, circa 2013
- Missing Since 01/23/2013
- Missing From Midvale, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/26/1976 (46)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 126 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt with a red number 77 on the front, and faded jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Some agencies reverse Alfaro Franco's last names, as in "Cruz Franco-Alfaro".
Details of Disappearance
Alfaro Franco was last seen by his roommate at their residence in Midvale, Utah on January 23, 2013. He left home to go to work, never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Unified Police Department of Greater Salt Lake 385-468-9816
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2021; casefile added.