Cruz Duarte Murillo
Murillo, circa 2003
- Missing Since 08/26/2003
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/03/1955 (71)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green oxford shirt and brown jeans.
- Medical Conditions Murillo suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Murillo has a mole on his right cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Murillo was last seen in Bakersfield, California on August 26, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.